Contacts & Staff

SCT is a great place to work! We take great effort to foster a rewarding, enriching, and fun environment for everyone. If you would like to contact a department or a member of our staff, please scroll to the bottom of this page.

* notates a member of the leadership team.

Administration

*Kevin MalgesiniManaging Director

*Lesley FoxDirector of Finance

Braden CattFacilities and Rentals Manager

Eric BischoffIT Administrator

Kanani ReichlinData Operations Manager

Kristina RoyBusiness Office Associate

Sue McAllisterAccounting Manager

Trick DannekerExecutive Assistant and Casting Associate

Artistic & Production

*Courtney SaleArtistic Director

*Malia ArgüelloDirector of Production

Elizabeth A. FriedrichProperties Shop Manager

Ellie SavidgeSign Coach

JoAnna SmithASL Interpreter

Jordan Kelly AndrewsAssociate Production Manager

Laura KaravitisProduction Coordinator

Linda HartzellArtistic Director Emerita

Lynn ComptonAudio Describer

Michael K. HaseTechnical Director

Paul BertASL Interpreter

Rhonda CochranASL Interpreter

Sarah GordonCostume Shop Manager

Backstage Crew

Abigail GrahamTour Sound Engineer / Stagehand

Allysa JohnsMaster Electrician

Elizabeth MendenhallTour Dresser / Wardrobe Assistant

Emily McLaughlinWardrobe Assistant

Erin PeronaWardrobe Master

Haley ParksLead Dresser

Joseph SwartzMaster Sound Engineer

Kyle ThompsonLead Sound Engineer

Laura “Bunny” SeagravesLead Stagehand

Nick KoesterLead Electrician

Nick LaurisMaster Stage Carpenter

Costume Shop

Cheyenne SmithMaster Crafts Artisan

Kelsey McCornackFirst Hand

Laura GirardotCutter/Draper

Rose HopeStitcher / Crafts Assistant

Development

*Clare Hausmann WeiandDirector of Development

Caitlin BellInstitutional Giving Officer

Deanne LiuVolunteer and Staff Engagement Manager

Janelle WalzDonor Stewardship Manager

Rachel WhalenMajor Gifts Officer

Sofie KlineSpecial Projects Associate

Tammy HaseBoard Liaison

Education

*Johamy MoralesDirector of Education

Brodrick RyansArts Based Learning Coordinator

Laura KnoteAssociate Director of Education, Drama School

Meredith BerlinCurriculum Specialist, Arts Based Learning Program

Rachel LeeEducation Registrar

Tiffany MaltosAssociate Director of Education, Outreach

Education Teaching Artists

Amber WolfeTeaching Artist

Andrew Wilkes

Angela Rinaldi

Anita Kuroiwa

Ann Marie Caldwell

B. Alex Reed

Beth Pollack

Britt Boyd

Colin BriskeyTeaching Artist

Dave Quicksall

Dedra WoodsTeaching Artist

Delaney Burlingame

Elizabeth Freebairn

Enrique VargasDrama School Intern

Faith Howes

Izzy Schonfeld

Karina Garcia

Kate Jaeger

Kendall UyejiTeaching Artist

Keni Cohen

Kiron BlackwoodTeaching Artist

Kyleigh ArcherTeaching Artist

Maddie Napel

Marisol Rosa-Shapiro

Meredith Berlin

Rachel Carlson

Samip Raval

Shalonia Rosen

Teague M. ParkerTeaching Artist

House Managers

Andrew ShanksHouse Manager

Max KohHouse Manager

Marketing and Sales

*Carolyne HolcombDirector of Sales and Marketing

Carly MungovanDigital Marketing Manager

Darioush MansourzadehSchool Shows Associate

Madison ZimmermanSales and Marketing Strategist

Marisa IliakisGraphic Designer

Whitley LewisPatrons Operations Manager

Patron Service Associates

Anastasia HighamPatron Service Associate

Caitlyn DavisPatron Service Associate

Emily HuntingfordPatron Service Associates

Ken PridgenPatron Service Associate

Nathan SmithPatron Service Associate

Nicole WhitenightBirthday Party Coordinator

Properties Shop

Daphne MauridesMaster Properties Artisan

Todd Peacock-PrestonLead Properties Artisan

Puppetry Shop

Annett MateoMaster Puppet Artisan

Scenic Shop

Alex TrewinScenic Carpenter

Clark SandfordScenic Shop Foreman

Dave BaldwinScenic Carpenter

Jeffrey CookCharge Scenic Artist

Kevin WilsonAssistant Charge Artist

Zach DannekerMaster Scenic Carpenter

Stage Management

Alex WommackProduction Assistant

Amy JurkiewiczPA Youth Supervisor

Claire StarkPA Youth Supervisor

Cristine Anne ReynoldsStage Manager

Elizabeth StasioProduction Assistant

Julianna Brei-CrawleyStage Manager

Kelly McGeeProduction Assistant

Kiera KriegProduction Assistant

Madison SilvaProduction Assistant

Michael John EganStage Manager

Michael PaulStage Manager

Shellie StoneStage Manager