We will be upgrading our systems Wednesday, May 22nd from 5am to 9am.  During this period, website transactions will be unavailable.

Contacts & Staff

SCT is a great place to work! We take great effort to foster a rewarding, enriching, and fun environment for everyone. If you would like to contact a department or a member of our staff, please scroll to the bottom of this page.

* notates a member of the leadership team.

Administration

*Kevin MalgesiniManaging Director

*Lesley FoxDirector of Finance

Braden CattFacilities and Rentals Manager

Eric BischoffIT Administrator

Kanani ReichlinData Operations Manager

Kristina RoyBusiness Office Associate

Sue McAllisterAccounting Manager

Trick DannekerExecutive Assistant and Casting Associate

Artistic & Production

*Courtney SaleArtistic Director

*Malia ArguelloDirector of Production

Elizabeth A. FriedrichProperties Shop Manager

Ellie SavidgeSign Coach

JoAnna SmithASL Interpreter

Jordan Kelly AndrewsAssociate Production Manager

Laura KaravitisProduction Coordinator

Linda HartzellArtistic Director Emerita

Michael K. HaseTechnical Director

Rita GiomiArtistic Associate

Sarah GordonCostume Shop Manager

Tobias CullinsASL Interpreter

Backstage Crew

Abigail GrahamSound Engineer / Stagehand

Alex TrewinLead Stagehand

Christine BrauchLead Electrician

Craig BradshawMaster Electrician

Elizabeth MendenhallLead Dresser

Emily McLaughlinWardrobe Assistant

Erin PeronaWardrobe Master

Haley ParksLead Dresser

Joseph SwartzMaster Sound Engineer

Kyle ThompsonLead Sound Engineer

Laura “Bunny” SeagravesLead Stagehand

Mariah BrougherLead Sound Engineer

Nick KoesterLead Electrician

Nick LaurisMaster Stage Carpenter

Costume Shop

Cheyenne SmithMaster Crafts Artisan

Kelsey McCornackFirst Hand

Laura GirardotCutter/Draper

Rose HopeStitcher / Crafts Assistant

Development

*Clare HausmannDirector of Development

Caitlin BellInstitutional Giving Officer

Deanne LiuVolunteer and Employee Engagement Manager

Rachel WhalenMajor Gifts Officer

Sofie KlineSpecial Projects Associate

Tammy HaseBoard Liaison

Education

*Johamy MoralesDirector of Education

Laura KnoteAssociate Director of Education, Drama School

Laura ShearerEducation Fellow

Meredith BerlinArts Based Learning Program Assistant

Rachel LeeEducation Registrar

Sarah LloydEducation Specialist

Scott KohArts Based Learning Program Manager

Tiffany MaltosAssociate Director of Education, Outreach

Education Summer Interns

Ally KinemanDrama School Intern

Andrea LowryDrama School Intern

Calista SchultzDrama School Intern

Chloe MasonStage Management Intern

Emily DelgadoDrama School Intern

Emma BilskiDrama School Intern

Emma HarmonDrama School Intern

Gregory MytelkaAdministrative Intern

Hannah MathewsCostumes Intern

Heather Janay OgdenStage Management Intern

Isabella MarzielloStage Management Intern

Jaime DahlSound Intern

Karen WatsonDrama School Intern

Katie HenryDrama School Intern

Kayla KingDrama School Intern

Kaylee SartonStage Management Intern

Kenn PridgenDrama School Intern

Madeline KecklerDrama School Intern

Mason VancilStage Management Intern

Meg WinklerProps Intern

Monica RavitchSets Intern

Natalie BotkinsMusic Direction Intern

Ruben PinaLighting Intern

Samantha LeighSets Intern

Shelby JacobsenDrama School Intern

Education Teaching Artists

Amber WolfeTeaching Artist

Andrew Wilkes

Angela Rinaldi

Anita Kuroiwa

Ann Marie Caldwell

B. Alex Reed

Beth Pollack

Britt Boyd

Dave Quicksall

Dedra WoodsTeaching Artist

Delaney Burlingame

Elizabeth Freebairn

Enrique VargasDrama School Intern

Faith Howes

Izzy Schonfeld

Karina Garcia

Kate Jaeger

Keni Cohen

Kiron BlackwoodTeaching Artist

Kyleigh ArcherTeaching Artist

Maddie Napel

Marisol Rosa-Shapiro

Meredith Berlin

Rachel Carlson

Samip Raval

Shalonia Rosen

Teague M. ParkerTeaching Artist

Marketing and Sales

*Carolyne HolcombDirector of Sales and Marketing

Beth BakerGraphic Designer

Carly MungovanDigital Marketing Manager

Darioush MansourzadehSchool Shows Associate

Marisa IliakisGraphic Designer

Patron Services

Aimee FilippiGift Shop and Concessions Manager

Daniela HernandezPatron Services Associate

Karina GarciaPatron Services Associate

Kat BallardPatron Services Associate

Katherine ObergPatron Services Associate

Rachel HendersonPatron Services Associate

Stephanie CouturierHouse Manager

Properties Shop

Daphne MauridesMaster Properties Artisan

Todd Peacock-PrestonLead Properties Artisan

Puppetry Shop

Annett MateoMaster Puppet Artisan

Scenic Shop

Clark SandfordScenic Shop Foreman

Dave BaldwinScenic Carpenter

Jeffrey CookCharge Scenic Artist

John LammonScenic Carpenter

Kevin WilsonAssistant Charge Artist

Zach DannekerScenic Carpenter

Stage Management

Adrienne MendozaStage Manager

Ariel BuiProduction Assistant

Elizabeth StasioProduction Assistant

Emma PihlProduction Assistant

Jessica BomballStage Manager

Julianna Brei-CrawleyStage Manager

Kiera KriegProduction Assistant

Madison SilvaStage Manager

Michael John EganStage Manager

Michael PaulStage Manager

Pamela Campi SpeeStage Manager

Quy TonProduction Assistant

Ticket Office

Anne TobinPatron Services Associate

Emily HuntingfordCustomer Service Representative

Regina RyanCustomer Service Representative

Whitley LewisPatrons Operations Manager