For the safety of our community, SCT has suspended our 19|20 season and all Spring programming through 5/31/20. Learn more and stay up-to-date >>

Contacts & Staff

SCT is a great place to work! We take great effort to foster a rewarding, enriching, and fun environment for everyone. If you would like to contact a department or a member of our staff, please scroll to the bottom of this page.

* notates a member of the leadership team.

Administration

*Kathryn Van MeterInterim Artistic Director

*Lesley FoxDirector of Finance

Braden CattFacilities and Rentals Manager

Eric BischoffIT Administrator

Kanani ReichlinData Operations Manager

Kristina RoyBusiness Office Associate

Sue McAllisterAccounting Manager

Trick DannekerExecutive Assistant and Casting Associate

Artistic & Production

*Kevin MalgesiniManaging Director

*Malia ArgüelloDirector of Production

Elizabeth A. FriedrichProperties Shop Manager

Ellie SavidgeSign Coach

JoAnna SmithASL Interpreter

Kathryn Van MeterInterim Artistic Director

Laura KaravitisProduction Coordinator

Linda HartzellArtistic Director Emerita

Lynn ComptonAudio Describer

Paul BertASL Interpreter

Rhonda CochranASL Interpreter

Sarah GordonCostume Shop Manager

Backstage Crew

Abigail GrahamTour Sound Engineer / Stagehand

Allysa JohnsMaster Electrician

Elizabeth MendenhallTour Dresser / Wardrobe Assistant

Emily McLaughlinWardrobe Assistant

Erin PeronaWardrobe Master

Haley ParksLead Dresser

Joseph SwartzMaster Sound Engineer

Kyle ThompsonLead Sound Engineer

Laura “Bunny” SeagravesLead Stagehand

Nick KoesterLead Electrician

Nick LaurisMaster Stage Carpenter

Costume Shop

Cheyenne SmithMaster Crafts Artisan

Kelsey McCornackFirst Hand

Laura GirardotCutter/Draper

Rose HopeStitcher / Crafts Assistant

Development

*Clare Hausmann WeiandDirector of Development

Sofie KlineSpecial Projects Associate

Tammy HaseBoard Liaison

Education

*Johamy MoralesDirector of Education

Abby SledgeEducation Registrar

Brodrick RyansArts-Based Learning Coordinator

Elizabeth CoenArts-Based Learning Manager

Meredith BerlinArts-Based Learning Curriculum Specialist

Tiffany MaltosAssociate Director of Education

Education Teaching Artists

Alex Reed

Amber Tanaka

Amber Wolfe

Andrew Wilkes

Angela Rinaldi

Anita Kuroiwa

Arlene Martínez-Vázquez

Beth Pollack

Britt Boyd

Christie Rotarius

Colin Briskey

Dave Quicksall

Dedra Woods

Duncan Frost

Elizabeth (Biz) Freebairn

Faith Howes

Jonathan M. Rizzardi

Karissa Elliott

Kendall Uyeji

Kyleigh Archer

Lara Dohner

Maddie NapelSensory Drama Specialist

Meredith Berlin

Naho Shioya

Rachel Carlson

Shalonia Rosen

Sofía Raquel Sánchez

Teague M. Parker

Marketing and Sales

*Carolyne HolcombDirector of Sales and Marketing

Carly MungovanDigital Marketing Manager

Darioush MansourzadehSchool Shows Associate

Madison ZimmermanSales and Marketing Strategist

Marisa IliakisGraphic Designer

Whitley LewisPatrons Operations Manager

Properties Shop

Daphne MauridesMaster Properties Artisan

Todd Peacock-PrestonLead Properties Artisan

Puppetry Shop

Annett MateoMaster Puppet Artisan

Scenic Shop

Abbie ClementsLead Scenic Carpenter

Alex TrewinScenic Carpenter

Clark SandfordScenic Shop Foreman

Dave BaldwinScenic Carpenter

Jeffrey CookCharge Scenic Artist

Kevin WilsonAssistant Charge Artist

Zach DannekerMaster Scenic Carpenter

Stage Management

Alex WommackProduction Assistant

Amy JurkiewiczPA Youth Supervisor

Claire StarkPA Youth Supervisor

Cristine Anne ReynoldsStage Manager

Elizabeth StasioProduction Assistant

Julianna Brei-CrawleyStage Manager

Kelly McGeeProduction Assistant

Kiera KriegProduction Assistant

Madison SilvaProduction Assistant

Michael John EganStage Manager

Michael PaulStage Manager

Shellie StoneStage Manager